NHL Wiki
Advertisement

2019 NHL Entry Draft .png

The 2019 NHL Entry Draft was the 57th NHL Entry Draft. It was held on June 21–22, 2019 at Rogers Arena in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

The first three selections were Jack Hughes going to the New Jersey Devils, Kaapo Kakko being selected by the New York Rangers and Kirby Dach being selected by the Chicago Blackhawks.

Eligibility[]

Ice hockey players born between January 1, 1999, and September 15, 2001, are eligible for selection in the 2019 NHL Entry Draft.

Additionally, un-drafted, non-North American players born in 1998 are eligible for the draft; and those players who were drafted in the 2017 NHL Entry Draft, but not signed by an NHL team and who were born after June 30, 1999, are also eligible to re-enter the draft.

Top Prospects[]

Ranking North American skaters European skaters
1 United States Jack Hughes (C) Finland Kaapo Kakko (RW)
2 Canada Bowen Byram (D) Template:Country data Russia Vasily Podkolzin (RW)
3 Canada Kirby Dach (C) Sweden Victor Soderstrom (D)
4 United States Alex Turcotte (C) Finland Ville Heinola (D)
5 Canada Dylan Cozens (C) Sweden Philip Broberg (D)
6 United States Trevor Zegras (C) Template:Country data Germany Moritz Seider (D)
7 United States Arthur Kaliyev (RW) Sweden Tobias Bjornfot (D)
8 United States Cole Caufield (RW) Template:Country data Russia Daniil Misyul (D)
9 United States Matthew Boldy (LW) Template:Country data Russia Ilya Nikolaev (C)
10 Canada Peyton Krebs (C) Finland Mikko Kokkonen (D)
Ranking North American goalies European goalies
1 United States Spencer Knight Template:Country data Russia Pyotr Kochetkov
2 Template:Country data Denmark Mads Sogaard Sweden Hugo Alnefelt
3 Canada Hunter Jones Czech Republic Lukas Parik

Draft Lottery[]

Since the 2012–13 NHL season all teams not qualifying for the Stanley Cup playoffs have a "weighted" chance at winning the first overall selection.

Beginning with the 2014–15 NHL season, the NHL changed the weighting system that was used in previous years. Under the new system the odds of winning the draft lottery for the four lowest finishing teams in the league decreased, while the odds for the other non-playoff teams increased. The first three picks overall in this draft were awarded by lottery on April 9, 2019.

The New Jersey Devils, New York Rangers and Chicago Blackhawks won the lotteries that took place on April 9, 2019, giving them the first, second and third picks overall. The New Jersey Devils moved up two spots, while the New York Rangers moved up four spots and Chicago moved up nine spots.

In the process, the Colorado Avalanche (previously acquired from Ottawa) and Los Angeles Kings moved down three spots from first and second overall, respectively, while the Detroit Red Wings and Buffalo Sabres moved down two spots, while the Edmonton Oilers, Anaheim Ducks, Vancouver Canucks, Philadelphia Flyers and Minnesota Wild each dropped one spot.

Selections by round[]

Round one[]

# Player Nationality NHL Team College/Junior/Club Team
1 Jack Hughes (C) United States United States New Jersey Devils U.S. NTDP (USHL)
2 Kaapo Kakko (RW) Finland Finland New York Rangers TPS (Liiga)
3 Kirby Dach (C) Canada Canada Chicago Blackhawks Saskatoon Blades (WHL)
4 Bowen Byram (D) Canada Canada Colorado Avalanche (from Ottawa) Vancouver Giants (WHL)
5 Alex Turcotte (C) United States United States Los Angeles Kings U.S. NTDP (USHL)
6 Moritz Seider (D) Template:Country data Germany Germany Detroit Red Wings Adler Mannheim (DEL)
7 Dylan Cozens (C) Canada Canada Buffalo Sabres Lethbridge Hurricanes (WHL)
8 Philip Broberg (D) Sweden Sweden Edmonton Oilers AIK (HockeyAllsvenskan)
9 Trevor Zegras (C) United States United States Anaheim Ducks U.S. NTDP (USHL)
10 Vasily Podkolzin (RW) Template:Country data Russia Russia Vancouver Canucks SKA-Neva (VHL)
11 Victor Soderstrom (D) Sweden Sweden Arizona Coyotes (from Philadelphia) Brynas IF (SHL)
12 Matthew Boldy (LW) United States United States Minnesota Wild U.S. NTDP (USHL)
13 Spencer Knight (G) United States United States Florida Panthers U.S. NTDP (USHL)
14 Cameron York (D) United States United States Philadelphia Flyers (from Arizona)3 U.S. NTDP (USHL)
15 Cole Caufield (RW) United States United States Montreal Canadiens U.S. NTDP (USHL)
16 Alex Newhook (C) Canada Canada Colorado Avalanche Victoria Grizzlies (BCHL)
17 Peyton Krebs (C) Canada Canada Vegas Golden Knights Kootenay Ice (WHL)
18 Thomas Harley (D) Canada Canada Dallas Stars Mississauga Steelheads (OHL)
19 Lassi Thomson (D) Finland Finland Ottawa Senators (from Columbus) Kelowna Rockets (WHL)
20 Ville Heinola (D) Finland Finland Winnipeg Jets (from Winnipeg via NY Rangers) Lukko (Liiga)
21 Samuel Poulin (RW) Canada Canada Pittsburgh Penguins Sherbrooke Phoenix (QMJHL)
22 Tobias Bjornfot (D) Sweden Sweden Los Angeles Kings (from Toronto)6 Djurgardens IF (SHL)
23 Simon Holmstrom (RW) Sweden Sweden New York Islanders HV71 Jr. (J20 SuperElit)
24 Philip Tomasino (C) Canada Canada Nashville Predators Niagara IceDogs (OHL)
25 Connor McMichael (C) Canada Canada Washington Capitals London Knights (OHL)
26 Jakob Pelletier (LW) Canada Canada Calgary Flames Moncton Wildcats (QMJHL)
27 Nolan Foote (LW) Canada Canada Tampa Bay Lightning Kelowna Rockets (WHL)
28 Ryan Suzuki (C) Canada Canada Carolina Hurricanes Barrie Colts (OHL)
29 Brayden Tracey (LW) Canada Canada Anaheim Ducks (from San Jose via Buffalo) Moose Jaw Warriors (WHL)
30 John Beecher (C) United States United States Boston Bruins U.S. NTDP (USHL)
31 Ryan Johnson (D) United States United States Buffalo Sabres (from St. Louis) Sioux Falls Stampede (USHL)

Round two[]

# Player Nationality NHL Team College/Junior/Club Team
32 Shane Pinto (C) United States United States Ottawa Senators Tri-City Storm (USHL)
33 Arthur Kaliyev (RW) United States United States Los Angeles Kings Hamilton Bulldogs (OHL)
34 Bobby Brink (RW) United States United States Philadelphia Flyers (from New Jersey via Nashville) Sioux City Musketeers (USHL)
35 Antti Tuomisto (D) Finland Finland Detroit Red Wings Assat (Liiga)
36 Pyotr Kochetkov (G) Template:Country data Russia Russia Carolina Hurricanes (from Buffalo) HC Sochi (KHL)
37 Mads Sogaard (G) Template:Country data Denmark Denmark Ottawa Senators (from NY Rangers via Carolina) Medicine Hat Tigers (WHL)
38 Raphael Lavoie (C) Canada Canada Edmonton Oilers Halifax Mooseheads (QMJHL)
39 Jackson Lacombe (D) United States United States Anaheim Ducks Shattuck-Saint Mary's (USHS)
40 Nils Hoglander (LW) Sweden Sweden Vancouver Canucks Rogle BK (SHL)
41 Kaedan Korczak (D) Canada Canada Vegas Golden Knights (from Philadelphia via San Jose) Kelowna Rockets (WHL)
42 Vladislav Firstov (LW) Template:Country data Russia Russia Minnesota Wild Waterloo Black Hawks (USHL)
43 Alex Vlasic (D) United States United States Chicago Blackhawks U.S. NTDP (USHL)
44 Jamieson Rees (C) Canada Canada Carolina Hurricanes (from Florida via San Jose and Ottawa) Sarnia Sting (OHL)
45 Egor Afanasyev (LW) Template:Country data Russia Russia Nashville Predators (from Arizona via Philadelphia) Muskegon Lumberjacks (USHL)
46 Jayden Struble (D) United States United States Montreal Canadiens Saint Sebastian's School (USHS)
47 Drew Helleson (D) United States United States Colorado Avalanche U.S. NTDP (USHL)
48 Artemi Kniazev (D) Template:Country data Russia Russia San Jose Sharks (from Vegas) Chicoutimi Sagueneens (QMJHL)
49 Matthew Robertson (D) Canada Canada New York Rangers (from Dallas) Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL)
50 Samuel Fagemo (LW) Sweden Sweden Los Angeles Kings (from Columbus via Vegas and Montreal)9 Frolunda HC (SHL)
51 Simon Lundmark (D) Sweden Sweden Winnipeg Jets Linkopings HC (SHL)
52 Vladislav Kolyachonok (D) Template:Country data Belarus Belarus Florida Panthers (from Pittsburgh) Flint Firebirds (OHL)
53 Nicholas Robertson (LW) United States United States Toronto Maple Leafs Peterborough Petes (OHL)
54 Robert Mastrosimone (LW) United States United States Detroit Red Wings (from NY Islanders via Vegas) Chicago Steel (USHL)
55 Dillion Hamaliuk (LW) Canada Canada San Jose Sharks (from Nashville via New Jersey) Seattle Thunderbirds (WHL)
56 Brett Leason (RW) Canada Canada Washington Capitals Prince Albert Raiders (WHL)
57 Samuel Bolduc (D) Canada Canada New York Islanders (from Calgary) Blainville-Boisbriand Armada (QMJHL)
58 Karl Henriksson (C) Sweden Sweden New York Rangers (from Tampa Bay) Frolunda HC (SHL)
59 Hunter Jones (G) Canada Canada Minnesota Wild (from Carolina) Peterborough Petes (OHL)
60 Albert Johansson (D) Sweden Sweden Detroit Red Wings (from San Jose) Farjestad BK (SHL)
61 Nikita Okhotyuk (D) Template:Country data Russia Russia New Jersey Devils (from Boston) Ottawa 67's (OHL)
62 Nikita Alexandrov (C) Template:Country data Russia Russia St. Louis Blues Charlottetown Islanders (QMJHL)

Round three[]

# Player Nationality NHL Team College/Junior/Club Team
63 Matthew Stienburg (C) Canada Canada Colorado Avalanche (from Ottawa) St. Andrew's College (CISAA)
64 Mattias Norlinder (D) Sweden Sweden Montreal Canadiens (from Los Angeles) Modo Hockey (HockeyAllsvenskan)
65 Alexander Campbell (LW) Canada Canada Nashville Predators (from New Jersey via Edmonton and Philadelphia) Victoria Grizzlies (BCHL)
66 Albin Grewe (RW) Sweden Sweden Detroit Red Wings Djurgardens IF (SHL)
67 Erik Portillo (G) Sweden Sweden Buffalo Sabres Frolunda Jr. (J20 SuperElit)
68 Zachary Jones (D) United States United States New York Rangers Tri-City Storm (USHL)
69 John Ludvig (D) Canada Canada Florida Panthers (from Edmonton) Portland Winterhawks (WHL)
70 Daniil Misyul (D) Template:Country data Russia Russia New Jersey Devils (from Anaheim) Loko Yaroslavl (MHL)
71 Hugo Alnefelt (G) Sweden Sweden Tampa Bay Lightning (from Vancouver) HV71 Jr. (J20 SuperElit)
72 Ronald Attard (D) United States United States Philadelphia Flyers Tri-City Storm (USHL)
73 Patrik Puistola (RW) Finland Finland Carolina Hurricanes (from Minnesota) Tappara (Liiga)
74 Nathan Legare (RW) Canada Canada Pittsburgh Penguins (from Chicago via Arizona) Baie-Comeau Drakkar (QMJHL)
75 Adam Beckman (LW) Canada Canada Minnesota Wild (from Florida via Nashville) Spokane Chiefs (WHL)
76 John Farinacci (C) United States United States Arizona Coyotes Dexter Southfield School (USHS)
77 Gianni Fairbrother (D) Canada Canada Montreal Canadiens Everett Silvertips (WHL)
78 Alex Beaucage (RW) Canada Canada Colorado Avalanche Rouyn-Noranda Huskies (QMJHL)
79 Pavel Dorofeyev (LW) Template:Country data Russia Russia Vegas Golden Knights Metallurg Magnitogorsk (KHL)
80 Graeme Clarke (RW) Canada Canada New Jersey Devils (from Dallas) Ottawa 67's (OHL)
81 Cole Schwindt (RW) Canada Canada Florida Panthers (from Columbus) Mississauga Steelheads (OHL)
82 Michael Vukojevic (D) Canada Canada New Jersey Devils (from Winnipeg via Vegas and San Jose) Kitchener Rangers (OHL)
83 Anttoni Honka (D) Finland Finland Carolina Hurricanes (from Pittsburgh via Vegas and Ottawa) JYP Jyvaskyla (Liiga)
84 Mikko Kokkonen (D) Finland Finland Toronto Maple Leafs Jukurit (Liiga)
85 Ilya Konovalov (G) Template:Country data Russia Russia Edmonton Oilers (from NY Islanders) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (KHL)
86 Layton Ahac (D) Canada Canada Vegas Golden Knights (from Nashville) Prince George Spruce Kings (BCHL)
87 Lukas Parik (G) Czech Republic Czech Republic Los Angeles Kings (from Washington)16 HC Benatky bad Jizerou (Czech 1.liga)
88 Ilya Nikolaev (C) Template:Country data Russia Russia Calgary Flames Loko Yaroslavl (MHL)
89 Maxim Cajkovic (RW) Slovakia Slovakia Tampa Bay Lightning Saint John Sea Dogs (QMJHL)
90 Domenick Fensore (D) United States United States Carolina Hurricanes U.S. NTDP (USHL)
91 Aliaksei Protas (C) Template:Country data Belarus Belarus Washington Capitals (from San Jose via New Jersey) Prince Albert Raiders (WHL)
92 Quinn Olson (LW) Canada Canada Boston Bruins Okotoks Oilers (AJHL)
93 Colten Ellis (G) Canada Canada St. Louis Blues Rimouski Océanic (QMJHL)

Round four[]

# Player Nationality NHL Team College/Junior/Club Team
94 Viktor Lodin (C) Sweden Sweden Ottawa Senators Orebro HK (SHL)
95 Jordan Spence (D) Canada Canada Los Angeles Kings Moncton Wildcats (QMJHL)
96 Tyce Thompson (RW) Canada Canada New Jersey Devils Dubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)
97 Ethan Phillips (C) Canada Canada Detroit Red Wings Sioux Falls Stampede (USHL)
98 Matias Maccelli (LW) Finland Finland Arizona Coyotes (from Buffalo via Pittsburgh)1 Dubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)
99 Cade Webber (D) United States United States Carolina Hurricanes (from NY Rangers via Boston and Minnesota) Rivers School (USHS)
100 Matej Blumel (RW) Czech Republic Czech Republic Edmonton Oilers Waterloo Black Hawks (USHL)
101 Henry Thrun (D) United States United States Anaheim Ducks U.S. NTDP (USHL)
102 Aaron Huglen (D) United States United States Buffalo Sabres (from Vancouver) Fargo Force (USHL)
103 Mason Millman (D) Canada Canada Philadelphia Flyers Saginaw Spirit (OHL)
104 Eric Hjorth (D) Sweden Sweden Columbus Blue Jackets (from Minnesota via Arizona, Pittsburgh, Dallas, Pittsburgh and Florida) Linkopings Jr. (J20 SuperElit)
105 Michal Teply (LW) Czech Republic Czech Republic Chicago Blackhawks HC Bili Tygri Liberec (Czech Extraliga)
106 Carter Berger (D) Canada Canada Florida Panthers Victoria Grizzlies (BCHL)
107 Alexandr Darin (RW) Template:Country data Russia Russia Arizona Coyotes Loko Yaroslavl (MHL)
108 Yegor Spiridonov (C) Template:Country data Russia Russia San Jose Sharks (from Montreal) Stalnye Lisy (MHL)
109 Marc Del Gaizo (D) United States United States Nashville Predators (from Colorado) U. of Massachusetts Amherst (Hockey East)
110 Ryder Donovan (C) United States United States Vegas Golden Knights Dubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)
111 Samuel Sjolund (D) Sweden Sweden Dallas Stars AIK Jr. (J20 SuperElit)
112 Hunter Skinner (D) United States United States New York Rangers (from Columbus) Lincoln Stars (USHL)
113 Henri Nikkanen (C) Finland Finland Winnipeg Jets Jukurit (Liiga)
114 Dmitri Voronkov (LW) Template:Country data Russia Russia Columbus Blue Jackets (from Pittsburgh via Florida) JHC Bars (VHL)
115 Mikhail Abramov (C) Template:Country data Russia Russia Toronto Maple Leafs Victoriaville Tigres (QMJHL)
116 Lucas Feuk (LW) Sweden Sweden Calgary Flames (from NY Islanders) Sodertalje SK (HockeyAllsvenskan)
117 Semyon Chystyakov (D) Template:Country data Russia Russia Nashville Predators Tolpar Ufa (MHL)
118 Case McCarthy (D) United States United States New Jersey Devils (from Washington)10 U.S. NTDP (USHL)
119 Kim Nousiainen (D) Finland Finland Los Angeles Kings (from Calgary via Montreal)11 KalPa (Liiga)
120 Maxwell Crozier (D) Canada Canada Tampa Bay Lightning Sioux Falls Stampede (USHL)
121 Tuukka Tieksola (RW) Finland Finland Carolina Hurricanes Karpat U20 (Jr. A)
122 Ethan Keppen (LW) Canada Canada Vancouver Canucks (from San Jose via Buffalo)12 Flint Firebirds (OHL)
123 Antti Saarela (C) Finland Finland Chicago Blackhawks (from Boston) Lukko (Liiga)
124 Nicholas Abruzzese (C) United States United States Toronto Maple Leafs (from St. Louis)14 Chicago Steel (USHL)

Round five[]

# Player Nationality NHL Team College/Junior/Club Team
125 Mark Kastelic (C) United States United States Ottawa Senators Calgary Hitmen (WHL)
126 Jacob Leguerrier (D) Canada Canada Montreal Canadiens (from Los Angeles) Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds (OHL)
127 Cole Brady (G) Canada Canada New Jersey Devils Janesville Jets (NAHL)
128 Cooper Moore (D) United States United States Detroit Red Wings Brunswick Prep (USHS)
129 Arseny Gritsyuk (LW) Template:Country data Russia Russia New Jersey Devils (from Buffalo via Detroit and Washington) Omskie Yastreby (MHL)
130 Leevi Aaltonen (RW) Finland Finland New York Rangers KalPa (Liiga)
131 Rhett Pitlick (LW) United States United States Montreal Canadiens (from Edmonton) Chaska (USHS)
132 Trevor Janicke (C) United States United States Anaheim Ducks Central Illinois Flying Aces (USHL)
133 Carson Focht (C) Canada Canada Vancouver Canucks Calgary Hitman (WHL)
134 Harrison Blaisdell (C) Canada Canada Winnipeg Jets (from Philadelphia) Chilliwack Chiefs (BCHL)
135 Isaiah Saville (G) United States United States Vegas Golden Knights (from Minnesota) Tri-City Storm (USHL)
136 Henrik Rybinski (RW) Canada Canada Florida Panthers (from Chicago via Montreal) Seattle Thunderbirds (WHL)
137 Owen Lindmark (C) United States United States Florida Panthers U.S. NTDP (USHL)
138 Frederik Nissen Dichow (G) Template:Country data Denmark Denmark Montreal Canadiens (from Arizona via Chicago and Los Angeles) Vojens IK (1. Division)
139 Marcus Kallionkieli (LW) Finland Finland Vegas Golden Knights (from Montreal)8 Sioux City Musketeers (USHL)
140 Sasha Mutala (RW) Canada Canada Colorado Avalanche Tri-City Americans (WHL)
141 Mason Primeau (C) Canada Canada Vegas Golden Knights North Bay Battalion (OHL)
142 Nicholas Porco (LW) Canada Canada Dallas Stars Saginaw Spirit (OHL)
143 Filip Cederqvist (LW) Sweden Sweden Buffalo Sabres (from Columbus via Detroit)9 Vaxjo Lakers (SHL)
144 Logan Neaton (G) United States United States Winnipeg Jets Prince George Spruce Kings (BCHL)
145 Judd Caulfield (RW) United States United States Pittsburgh Penguins U.S. NTDP (USHL)
146 Michael Koster (D) United States United States Toronto Maple Leafs Chaska (USHS)
147 Reece Newkirk (C) Canada Canada New York Islanders Portland Winterhawks (WHL)
148 Ethan Haider (G) United States United States Nashville Predators Minnesota Magicians (NAHL)
149 Matvey Guskov (C) Template:Country data Russia Russia Minnesota Wild (from Washington via Montreal) London Knights (OHL)
150 Joshua Nodler (C) United States United States Calgary Flames Fargo Force (USHL)
151 Aku Raty (RW) Finland Finland Arizona Coyotes (from Tampa Bay via Chicago and Pittsburgh) Karpat U20 (Jr. A)
152 Kirill Slepets (RW) Template:Country data Russia Russia Carolina Hurricanes Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (KHL)
153 Martin Has (D) Czech Republic Czech Republic Washington Capitals (from San Jose) Tappara U20 (Jr. A)
154 Roman Bychkov (D) Template:Country data Russia Russia Boston Bruins Loko Yaroslavl (MHL)
155 Keean Washkurak (C) Canada Canada St. Louis Blues Mississauga Steelheads (OHL)

Round six[]

# Player Nationality NHL Team College/Junior/Club Team
156 Arturs Silovs (G) Template:Country data Latvia Latvia Vancouver Canucks (from Ottawa)1 HC Riga (MHL)
157 Braden Doyle (D) United States United States Los Angeles Kings Lawrence Academy (USHS)
158 Patrick Moynihan (RW) United States United States New Jersey Devils U.S. NTDP (USHL)
159 Elmer Soderblom (RW) Sweden Sweden Detroit Red Wings Frolunda Jr. (J20 SuperElit)
160 Lukas Rousek (RW) Czech Republic Czech Republic Buffalo Sabres Sparta Prague (Czech Extraliga)
161 Adam Edstrom (C) Sweden Sweden New York Rangers Mora IK (SHL)
162 Tomas Mazura (C) Czech Republic Czech Republic Edmonton Oilers Kimball Union Academy (USHS)
163 William Francis (D) United States United States Anaheim Ducks Cedar Rapids RoughRiders (USHL)
164 Timur Ibragimov (LW) Template:Country data Russia Russia San Jose Sharks (from Vancouver)2 SKA-1946 (MHL)
165 Egor Serdyuk (RW) Template:Country data Russia Russia Philadelphia Flyers Victoriaville Tigres (QMJHL)
166 Marshall Warren (D) United States United States Minnesota Wild U.S. NTDP (USHL)
167 Dominic Basse (G) United States United States Chicago Blackhawks South Kent School (USHS)
168 Greg Meireles (C) Canada Canada Florida Panthers Kitchener Rangers (OHL)
169 Roddy Ross (G) Canada Canada Philadelphia Flyers (from Arizona)3 Seattle Thunderbirds (WHL)
170 Arsen Khisamutdinov (C) Template:Country data Russia Russia Montreal Canadiens JHC Reaktor (MHL)
171 Luka Burzan (RW) Canada Canada Colorado Avalanche Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)
172 Nikita Nesterenko (C) United States United States Minnesota Wild (from Vegas)4 Lawrenceville School (USHS)
173 Benjamin Brinkman (D) United States United States Dallas Stars U. of Minnesota (Big Ten)
174 Danil Savunov (LW) Template:Country data Russia Russia Arizona Coyotes (from Columbus)5 Dizel Penza (VHL)
175 Karel Plasek (RW) Czech Republic Czech Republic Vancouver Canucks (from Winnipeg via Buffalo)6 HC Kometa Brno (Czech Extraliga)
176 Anthony Romano (C) Canada Canada Arizona Coyotes (from Pittsburgh)7 Sioux Falls Stampede (USHL)
177 Gustav Berglund (D) Sweden Sweden Detroit Red Wings (from Toronto via Buffalo)8 Frolunda Jr. (J20 SuperElit)
178 Felix Bibeau (C) Canada Canada New York Islanders Rouyn-Noranda Huskies (QMJHL)
179 Isak Walther (RW) Sweden Sweden Nashville Predators Sodertalje Jr. (J20 SuperElit)
180 Jack Malone (RW) United States United States Vancouver Canucks (from Washington)9 Youngstown Phantoms (USHL)
181 Kevin Wall (RW) United States United States Carolina Hurricanes (from Calgary)10 Chilliwack Chiefs (BCHL)
182 Quinn Schmiemann (D) Canada Canada Tampa Bay Lightning Kamloops Blazers (WHL)
183 Blake Murray (C) Canada Canada Carolina Hurricanes Sudbury Wolves (OHL)
184 Santeri Hatakka (D) Finland Finland San Jose Sharks Jokerit U20 (Jr. A)
185 Matias Mantykivi (C) Finland Finland Boston Bruins SaiPa U20 (Jr. A)
186 Mathew Hill (D) Canada Canada Anaheim Ducks (from St. Louis)11 Barrie Colts (OHL)

Round seven[]

# Player Nationality NHL Team College/Junior/Club Team
187 Maxence Guenette (D) Canada Canada Ottawa Senators Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL)
188 Andre Lee (LW) Sweden Sweden Los Angeles Kings Sioux Falls Stampede (USHL)
189 Nikola Pasic (RW) Sweden Sweden New Jersey Devils Linkopings HC (SHL)
190 Kirill Tyutyayev (LW) Template:Country data Russia Russia Detroit Red Wings JHC Avto (MHL)
191 Carter Gylander (G) Canada Canada Detroit Red Wings (from Buffalo) Sherwood Park Crusaders (AJHL)
192 Jake Schmaltz (LW) United States United States Boston Bruins (from NY Rangers) Chicago Steel (USHL)
193 Maxim Denezhkin (C) Template:Country data Russia Russia Edmonton Oilers Loko Yaroslavl (MHL)
194 Cole Moberg (D) Canada Canada Chicago Blackhawks (from Anaheim) Prince George Cougars (WHL)
195 Aidan McDonough (LW) United States United States Vancouver Canucks Cedar Rapids RoughRiders (USHL)
196 Bryce Brodzinski (RW) United States United States Philadelphia Flyers Blaine (USHS)
197 Filip Lindberg (G) Finland Finland Minnesota Wild U. of Massachusetts Amherst (Hockey East)
198 Mikhail Shalagin (LW) Template:Country data Russia Russia Tampa Bay Lightning (from Chicago) JHC Spartak (MHL)
199 Matthew Wedman (C) Canada Canada Florida Panthers Seattle Thunderbirds (WHL)
200 Axel Bergkvist (D) Sweden Sweden Arizona Coyotes Leksands IF (HockeyAllsvenskan)
201 Rafael Harvey-Pinard (LW) Canada Canada Montreal Canadiens (from Montreal via Philadelphia) Rouyn-Noranda Huskies (QMJHL)
202 Trent Miner (G) Canada Canada Colorado Avalanche Vancouver Giants (WHL)
203 Valtteri Puustinen (RW) Finland Finland Pittsburgh Penguins (from Vegas) HPK (Liiga)
204 Kalle Loponen (D) Finland Finland Toronto Maple Leafs (from Dallas) Karpat U20 (Jr. A)
205 Eric Ciccolini (RW) Canada Canada New York Rangers (from Columbus) Toronto Jr. Canadiens (OJHL)
206 Kieran Ruscheinski (D) Canada Canada Montreal Canadiens (from Winnipeg) Calgary Northstars (AMHL)
207 Valentin Nussbaumer (C) Template:Country data Switzerland Switzerland Arizona Coyotes (from Pittsburgh) Shawinigan Cataractes (QMJHL)
208 Vadim Zherenko (G) Template:Country data Russia Russia St. Louis Blues (from Toronto) MHC Dynamo Moscow (MHL)
209 Cole Coskey (RW) United States United States New York Islanders Saginaw Spirit (OHL)
210 Juuso Parssinen (C) Finland Finland Nashville Predators TPS U20 (Jr. A)
211 Santeri Airola (D) Finland Finland Pittsburgh Penguins (from Washington via San Jose) SaiPa U20 (Jr. A)
212 Tyler Angle (C) Canada Canada Columbus Blue Jackets (from Calgary via Ottawa)13 Windsor Spitfires (OHL)
213 McKade Webster (LW) United States United States Tampa Bay Lightning Green Bay Gamblers (USHL)
214 Dustin Wolf (G) United States United States Calgary Flames (from Carolina) Everett Silvertips (WHL)
215 Arvid Costmar (C) Sweden Sweden Vancouver Canucks (from San Jose) Linkopings Jr. (J20 SuperElit)
216 Massimo Rizzo (C) Canada Canada Carolina Hurricanes (from Boston via NY Rangers) Penticton Vees (BCHL)
217 Jeremy Michel (LW) Canada Canada St. Louis Blues Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL)